2017-2018 Class Schedule

Registration begins Friday, July 28th!

 

 

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1:00       Ballet and Tap Combo (Time TBA, possible 12:45)    
4:00

Ballet and Tap Combo

 

Petite Performance (Contemporary/jazz) Intro to Hip Hop

Petite Performance Group (Ballet)

  9:30 Ballet and Tap Combo
5:00 Jazz III Junior Performance Group (Sapphire) Hip-Hop II

Junior Performance Group

5:00

(Ruby)

Junior Performance Group Ballet

(Sapphire)

 
6:00 Jazz II

Senior Performance Group

(6:00-7:30)

Acro Dance

Senior Performance Group

(6:00-7:30)

Junior Performance Group Ballet (Ruby)  
7:00

Ballet 3 & 4 (open)

7-8:15 pm

Musical Theater

(7:30-8:30)

Intermediate Contemporary

Advanced Contemporary

(7:30-8:30)

   
8:00            
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1:00            
4:00 Preschool Movement

Ballet and Jazz Combo II (ages 7-9)

*(same as last year's Thursday Ballet/Jazz Combo)

Ballet and Jazz Combo II (4:00-5:15)(ages 6-7)

Beginner Tap (4:15-5:00)

*ages 6-9

   
5:00 Ballet II Advanced Modern Technique Jazz  Technique IV (5:15-6:15) Advanced Tap    
6:00 Ballet III Intermediate Modern Technique Ballet Techinque IV (6:15-7:45) Intermediate Tap Jumps, Leaps and Turns (Junior Performance Group, RUBY)  
7:00

Pre-Pointe (7:00-7:30)

 

Advanced Jumps, Leaps, and Turns

(7:30-8:15)

Pointe II (7:45) Advanced Hip Hop (7:30-8:30) Jumps, Leaps and Turns (Junior Performance Group, Sapphire)  
8:00 Pointe I (7:30)         Consectetur

Where to Find the Studio

Dance Space
2228 West Great Neck Rd

Suite 202 and 203
Phone: +1 757 965 7733

Email: dancespacevb@gmail.com

 

Studio Hours

Our dance studio is open during the following hours:

 

 

Monday   4:00-8:00 pm

Tuesday  4:00-8:00 pm

Wednesday 4:00-9:00pm Thursday 12:45-2:00 pm

4:00-8:00 pm

Friday 5:00-7:00 pm

Saturday *hours vary

 

 

Try something new this season! Your first class is on us!

Get Social With Us

Print Print | Sitemap
© Dance Space